35879 Vine St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35879 Vine St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $137,501, approximately $123 per square foot. 35879 Vine St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Picou Elverin and Picou Loretta
Bought by
State Of Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Cherne Carol
Bought by
Picou Elverin and Picou Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,970
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Ohio | -- | -- | |
| Picou Elverin | $53,300 | Mountaineer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Picou Elverin | $47,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $41,910 | $11,240 | $30,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,910 | $11,240 | $30,670 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,710 | $8,980 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $34,710 | $8,980 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $34,710 | $8,980 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $30,180 | $7,810 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $30,180 | $7,810 | $22,370 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $24,840 | $8,280 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map