3588 E Alfalfa Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Bridges at Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,836 - $619,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3588 E Alfalfa Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $586,959, approximately $266 per square foot. 3588 E Alfalfa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Guine Robert L Z and Guine Arlene L
Bought by
Guine Russell Living Trust and Guine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Russell Arlene and Guine Robert L Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,913
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Redus Arizona Llc
Bought by
Lennard Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guine Russell Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Russell Arlene | $269,800 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennard Arizona Inc | $6,413,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Arlene | $264,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $28,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $26,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $45,150 | $9,030 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $260 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map