3588 E Hunter Rd Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $1,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3588 E Hunter Rd, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $467,494. 3588 E Hunter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Superior High School and Maranatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Olson David V
Bought by
Olson Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Nordquist William R
Bought by
Olson David V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Joshua J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Olson David V | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $183,800 | $17,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $183,800 | $17,000 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $183,800 | $17,000 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $183,800 | $17,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $183,800 | $17,000 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $103 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $104 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $102 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $104 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map