3588 Henrico Rd Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3588 Henrico Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently estimated at $176,750, approximately $210 per square foot. 3588 Henrico Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $35,300 | $7,900 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $127 | $35,300 | $7,900 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $130 | $32,500 | $7,500 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $130 | $32,500 | $7,500 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $123 | $29,200 | $5,600 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $123 | $29,200 | $5,600 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $126 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $126 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $126 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map