35885 Beverly Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $194,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35885 Beverly Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $178,337, approximately $119 per square foot. 35885 Beverly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Debra and Dixon Willie Mae
Bought by
Dixon Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Dixon Willie Mae
Bought by
Dixon Willie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Willie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $755 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,620 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,012 | $37,200 | $5,300 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map