S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sue Turner
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 655-0055
22 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $192,000
Enjoy one level living in this updated townhome. Southern exposure offers lots of natural light. Stainless steel appliances, wood burning fireplace,
newer countertops in the kitchen and bath. Full size washer and dryer in the home. Single detached garage. Association offers outdoor pool, clubhouse, exercise room and hot tub. Easy access to restaurants, shopping, airport and Mall of America.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavene Amoi J | $190,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Susanne M Turner Living Trust | $99,500 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Auyeung Man T | $72,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Voss Kelli L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Brent M | $122,500 | -- | |
| Fischer Joel C | $123,650 | -- | |
| Pantenburg Carmen R | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavene Amoi J | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Auyeung Man T | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Kelli L | $103,098 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,828 | $167,400 | $11,300 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $168,300 | $11,400 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $169,200 | $17,000 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $153,000 | $15,400 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $145,300 | $14,600 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $137,900 | $13,900 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $128,300 | $12,900 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $111,600 | $11,200 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $825 | $105,700 | $10,600 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $590 | $60,315 | $6,065 | $54,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,420 | $4,260 | $38,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,700 | $3,600 | $32,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sue Turner
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 655-0055
22 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Askelson
Pemberton RE
(651) 500-7791
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6679091
APN: 10-45050-04-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.