3589 Fish Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,698 - $1,027,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,138
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3589 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $941,175, approximately $299 per square foot. 3589 Fish Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Wisdom Marsia
Bought by
George Andy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Wisdom Liddon and Wisdom Marcia
Bought by
Wisdom Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Andy A | -- | -- | |
| George Andy A | -- | -- | |
| Wisdom Marcia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wisdom Marcia | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Andy A | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,893 | $34,318 | $5,529 | $28,789 |
| 2025 | $6,841 | $34,318 | $5,095 | $29,223 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $34,058 | $6,028 | $28,030 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $32,131 | $5,459 | $26,672 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $46,140 | $8,400 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $42,840 | $8,400 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $6,053 | $36,120 | $8,400 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $36,120 | $8,400 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $26,776 | $6,600 | $20,176 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $25,261 | $6,660 | $18,601 |
| 2016 | $4,764 | $23,832 | $6,851 | $16,981 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $23,832 | $8,207 | $15,625 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $23,652 | $8,163 | $15,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map