3589 Scioto Run Blvd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $557,724 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3589 Scioto Run Blvd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $626,931, approximately $208 per square foot. 3589 Scioto Run Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Klein Oreta M and Howard Robert L
Bought by
Hura Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,594
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$527,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Tavayios Kanelis K and Tavayios Despina D
Bought by
Klein Oreta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hura Karen | $385,000 | Golden Titl | |
| Klein Oreta M | $299,000 | -- | |
| -- | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hura Karen | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,163 | $151,730 | $36,750 | $114,980 |
| 2024 | $10,163 | $151,730 | $36,750 | $114,980 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $151,730 | $36,750 | $114,980 |
| 2022 | $10,053 | $146,690 | $34,060 | $112,630 |
| 2021 | $10,046 | $146,690 | $34,060 | $112,630 |
| 2020 | $10,021 | $146,690 | $34,060 | $112,630 |
| 2019 | $10,156 | $126,530 | $29,610 | $96,920 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $126,530 | $29,610 | $96,920 |
| 2017 | $10,119 | $126,530 | $29,610 | $96,920 |
| 2016 | $9,794 | $113,370 | $19,360 | $94,010 |
| 2015 | $9,249 | $113,370 | $19,360 | $94,010 |
| 2014 | $9,265 | $113,370 | $19,360 | $94,010 |
| 2013 | $4,702 | $113,365 | $19,355 | $94,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map