NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,060 - $233,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,018 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2017

Last sale price $74,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,071 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Wood Fence
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2017

Nice duplex conveniently located in Massillon. Main floor unit is occupied with tenant who would like to continue renting. The first floor unit offers eat in kitchen (fully applianced), living room, 2 bedrooms, bath and full access to the basement with laundry hook up and finished room. The upstairs unit is clean and ready for owner occupant or another tenant. The 2nd floor unit offers eat in kitchen, also fully applianced, living room, bedroom and bonus room with huge closet. Duplex has great yard, flat and fenced on one side. There is an attached garage and paved driveway for parking. Start or add to your portfolio today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhesa Toth

Cutler Real Estate License #391768 Listed on: 08/10/2017

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Brock Slish

Deleted Agent License #2012001344

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,448 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable/electric link, electric, gas, heating
  • The owner pays for sewer, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00605065

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,608

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,448 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Two
  • House Faces: Southeast
  • Price Per Square Foot: 39.74
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 39.74
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1862
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1862.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 156.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2018.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Fences: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Assigned/Reserved, Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Massillon CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2169
  • Parcel Number: 00605065

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cable/Electric Link, Electric, Gas, Heating

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2
  • Gross Income: 12000.00
  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1608

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Chovan Daniel E and Chovan Linda M
Bought by
Martin Larry D and Martin Beth A
Current Estimated Value
$169,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,137
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Puncheon David and Puncheon Janet
Bought by
Chovan Daniel E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,137
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Puncheon David and Puncheon Janet
Bought by
Chovan Daniel E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Larry D $85,000 --
Chovan Daniel E -- --
Chovan Daniel E $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Larry D $76,500
Previous Owner Chovan Daniel E $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $74,000 -1.3% $37 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2017 08/10/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $36,930 $11,590 $25,340
2024 -- $36,930 $11,590 $25,340
2023 $1,765 $33,610 $9,070 $24,540
2022 $1,769 $33,610 $9,070 $24,540
2021 $1,798 $33,610 $9,070 $24,540
2020 $1,723 $30,310 $7,420 $22,890
2019 $1,699 $30,310 $7,420 $22,890
2018 $1,689 $30,310 $7,420 $22,890
2017 $1,779 $29,820 $6,090 $23,730
2016 $1,608 $26,500 $6,090 $20,410
2015 $1,589 $26,500 $6,090 $20,410
2014 $1,592 $25,660 $5,880 $19,780
2013 $800 $25,660 $5,880 $19,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3931441

MLS Now

APN: 00605065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.