359 6th St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 6th St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $321,398, approximately $212 per square foot. 359 6th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Molesky Daniel F
Bought by
Santiago Marcella C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,405
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1960
Bought by
Kobinetz Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Marcella C | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Kobinetz Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Marcella C | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,851 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2025 | $4,556 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $155,400 | $130,300 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,400 | $25,100 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map