359 Arella Way Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Arella Way, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $750,924, approximately $223 per square foot. 359 Arella Way is a home with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Husseini Semiramis and Vatankhah Mehdi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,178
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$492,746
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husseini Semiramis | $450,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husseini Semiramis | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,754 | $597,485 | $150,000 | $447,485 |
| 2025 | $8,941 | $611,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,941 | $641,051 | $160,000 | $481,051 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $579,190 | $120,000 | $459,190 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | $580,772 | $117,600 | $463,172 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $424,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,017 | $379,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,476 | $18,476 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map