$799,900
UNDER CONTRACT

359 Beacon St Jupiter, FL 33469

Estimated payment $5,285/month

Total Views 712
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$577 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Furnished
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Stunning, completely remodeled home with quality renovations, impact windows & doors, A/C 2018, Electric breaker box 2018, Paver Driveway 2019, Sprinkler pump 2020. Huge patio & back yard... and talk about walkability - just steps from the quaint village of Tequesta's restaurants, shops and beaches. Enjoy a true relaxing respite in this amazing property! Furniture negotiable.

Listing Agent

Temple White

PenderWhite Properties, Inc. License #3161402 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sindi Pender

PenderWhite Properties, Inc. License #3203567

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1 (city)

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60424025060300120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,183

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: US1 to Tequesta Drive and head West. Turn left on Venus Avenue, right on Beacon Street, home on right.
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1386.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 60424025060300120
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1 (city)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12183.22

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,216 $641,094 -- --
2024 $10,216 $540,549 -- --
2023 $10,490 $511,853 $310,000 $201,853
2022 $7,597 $318,573 $0 $0
2021 $6,506 $299,811 $175,500 $124,311
2020 $5,918 $263,284 $157,500 $105,784
2019 $6,096 $270,891 $147,000 $123,891
2018 $5,656 $263,062 $146,760 $116,302
2017 $5,319 $250,498 $139,772 $110,726
2016 $5,019 $214,698 $0 $0
2015 $4,656 $195,180 $0 $0
2014 $4,307 $177,436 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $799,900 +28.0% $577 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $625,000 0.0% $498 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $625,000 -- $498 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $790,000 Legacy Title Services
Warranty Deed $625,000 Legacy Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $590,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26018871

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 60-42-40-25-06-030-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.