359 Berry St Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $268,151 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $277,788, approximately $215 per square foot. 359 Berry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Duttweiler Brenda Mccord and Gates Barbara Mccord
Bought by
Dodson Rickey and Dodson Mellisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Rickey | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dodson Rickey | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $860 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $860 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $860 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $825 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $825 | $114,600 | $30,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $874 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $874 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $874 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $634 | $89,800 | $30,000 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $634 | $89,800 | $30,000 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map