Estimated Value: $258,717 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Cedar Ln, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $299,929, approximately $273 per square foot. 359 Cedar Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Pridgen George R and Pridgen Priscilla G
Bought by
Clark Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kathleen A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $152,600 | $53,600 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $939 | $152,600 | $53,600 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $939 | $152,600 | $53,600 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $894 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $748 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $748 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map