359 Circle View St Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Circle View St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $252,246, approximately $150 per square foot. 359 Circle View St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rocky Mount Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $223,000 | $20,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $959 | $223,000 | $20,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $782 | $128,200 | $17,000 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $782 | $128,200 | $17,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $782 | $128,200 | $17,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $782 | $128,200 | $17,000 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $713 | $116,900 | $16,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $713 | $116,900 | $16,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $643 | $110,400 | $19,000 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $643 | $110,400 | $19,000 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $596 | $110,400 | $19,000 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $596 | $110,400 | $19,000 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $596 | $110,400 | $19,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map