359 Cornell Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $215,965 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Cornell Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $231,991, approximately $116 per square foot. 359 Cornell Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcginnis Leslie R
Bought by
Voit Rebecca L and Mcginnis Benjamin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voit Rebecca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,348 | $70,746 | $9,426 | $61,320 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $57,554 | $9,657 | $47,898 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $57,554 | $9,657 | $47,898 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $57,554 | $9,657 | $47,898 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $49,240 | $8,260 | $40,980 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $49,240 | $8,260 | $40,980 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $49,240 | $8,260 | $40,980 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $37,970 | $10,300 | $27,670 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $37,970 | $10,300 | $27,670 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $37,970 | $10,300 | $27,670 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $37,600 | $10,200 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $37,600 | $10,200 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map