359 Curt Dotson Dr Clayton, GA 30525
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Curt Dotson Dr, Clayton, GA 30525 and is currently estimated at $291,258, approximately $142 per square foot. 359 Curt Dotson Dr is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School, Rabun County High School, and Great Oaks Montessori .
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Obloy Michael J
Bought by
Knapik Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,996
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Dunaway Jason
Bought by
Obloy Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapik Linda | $146,250 | -- | |
| Knapik Linda | $146,250 | -- | |
| Obloy Michael J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Obloy Michael J | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapik Linda | $143,600 | |
| Closed | Knapik Linda | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $69,791 | $14,000 | $55,791 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $66,280 | $14,000 | $52,280 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $55,760 | $9,600 | $46,160 |
| 2022 | $961 | $52,511 | $8,000 | $44,511 |
| 2021 | $873 | $46,575 | $8,000 | $38,575 |
| 2020 | $827 | $42,641 | $8,000 | $34,641 |
| 2019 | $749 | $38,323 | $6,400 | $31,923 |
| 2018 | $751 | $38,323 | $6,400 | $31,923 |
| 2017 | $720 | $38,323 | $6,400 | $31,923 |
| 2016 | $722 | $38,323 | $6,400 | $31,923 |
| 2015 | $691 | $35,863 | $6,400 | $29,463 |
| 2014 | $656 | $35,863 | $6,400 | $29,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map