359 E Eldorado Dr Scroggins, TX 75480
Estimated Value: $2,134,000 - $4,576,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E Eldorado Dr, Scroggins, TX 75480 and is currently estimated at $3,049,330, approximately $609 per square foot. 359 E Eldorado Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Hodge Charles and Kron Hodge Karsin
Bought by
Vines Thomas Lesley and Vines Lisa Shield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Burgdorf Theodore C and Burgdorf Lois M
Bought by
Hodge Charles and Kron Karsin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vines Thomas Lesley | -- | Northeast Texas Land Titles | |
| Hodge Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodge Charles | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,588 | $3,707,080 | $1,087,560 | $2,619,520 |
| 2024 | $303 | $3,520,680 | $969,900 | $2,550,780 |
| 2023 | $28,899 | $2,214,360 | $842,700 | $1,371,660 |
| 2022 | $26,143 | $1,829,300 | $810,900 | $1,018,400 |
| 2021 | $26,386 | $1,590,080 | $705,960 | $884,120 |
| 2020 | $22,084 | $1,515,350 | $705,960 | $809,390 |
| 2019 | $17,685 | $951,620 | $670,870 | $280,750 |
| 2018 | $22,897 | $1,235,330 | $681,360 | $553,970 |
| 2017 | $21,945 | $1,235,330 | $681,360 | $553,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,208,260 | $681,360 | $526,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,208,260 | $681,360 | $526,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map