359 E Harrison St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $676,723 - $708,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E Harrison St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $692,362, approximately $576 per square foot. 359 E Harrison St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Myer George
Bought by
Tagliagambe Richard and Tagliagambe Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,462
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Ring Hilda
Bought by
Jacobsen Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagliagambe Richard | $399,000 | Ram Abstract Ltd | |
| Jacobsen Christian | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |