359 Fourth St Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Fourth St, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $115,531. 359 Fourth St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Moss Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Betron Properties Llc
Bought by
Green Frankie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Eubanks Ronnie L and Eubanks Betty J
Bought by
Betron Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Frankie Lee | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Betron Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $18,164 | $8,924 | $9,240 |
| 2024 | $85 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $84 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $84 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $84 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $84 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $84 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $82 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $83 | $9,000 | $7,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $63 | $7,000 | $5,000 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $5,000 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,000 | $5,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map