Estimated Value: $332,000 - $417,753
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Jackson Rd, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $368,584, approximately $163 per square foot. 359 Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Bought by
Emma Henthorn As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Henthorn As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $44,340 | $3,400 | $40,940 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $44,340 | $3,400 | $40,940 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $37,390 | $3,400 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $37,390 | $3,400 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $37,390 | $3,400 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $31,900 | $2,950 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $31,900 | $2,950 | $28,950 |
| 2018 | $84 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2017 | $73 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $1,840 | $1,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $1,840 | $1,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map