359 Kingston St Aurora, CO 80010
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Kingston St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $454,418, approximately $208 per square foot. 359 Kingston St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary Community School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Alt Eugene Charles
Bought by
Lopez Armando and De Lopez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,610
Outstanding Balance
$361,294
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Lensen Marjorie L
Bought by
Alt Eugene Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Armando | $408,000 | Fidelity National Title | |