NOT LISTED FOR SALE

359 Lucy Dr Converse, LA 71419

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 359 Lucy Dr, Converse, LA 71419. 359 Lucy Dr is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Converse High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33 $7,845 $1,650 $6,195
2024 $33 $7,845 $1,650 $6,195
2023 $29 $7,845 $1,650 $6,195
2022 $651 $7,845 $1,650 $6,195
2021 $701 $7,845 $1,650 $6,195
2020 $321 $3,596 $3,000 $596
2019 $318 $3,596 $3,000 $596
2018 $244 $2,570 $1,650 $920
2017 $244 $2,570 $1,650 $920
2016 $248 $2,570 $1,650 $920
2015 -- $2,570 $1,650 $920
2014 -- $2,570 $1,650 $920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.