359 Maple Hill Ave Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Maple Hill Ave, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $361,301, approximately $258 per square foot. 359 Maple Hill Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Lanza Josephine J
Bought by
Pastuszak Adam B and Pastuszak Paula A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastuszak Adam B | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastuszak Adam B | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Pastuszak Adam B | $25,000 | |
| Open | Pastuszak Adam B | $131,700 | |
| Closed | Pastuszak Adam B | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $127,490 | $55,140 | $72,350 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $127,490 | $55,140 | $72,350 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $127,490 | $55,140 | $72,350 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $127,490 | $55,140 | $72,350 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $127,490 | $55,140 | $72,350 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $126,390 | $53,020 | $73,370 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $126,390 | $53,020 | $73,370 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $126,390 | $53,020 | $73,370 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $126,390 | $53,020 | $73,370 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $126,390 | $53,020 | $73,370 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $123,330 | $53,060 | $70,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map