359 Matawan Rd Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $328,287 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Matawan Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $446,072, approximately $344 per square foot. 359 Matawan Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Icob Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Foo Richard and Foo Patricia
Bought by
Foo Richie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Kerr Lorna
Bought by
Foo Richard and Foo Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foo Richie | -- | None Available | |
| Foo Richard | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $5,892 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $4,985 | $106,700 | $74,000 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map