NOT LISTED FOR SALE

359 Mesa Dr Godley, IL 60407

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $281,415

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,218 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2023

Last sale price $235,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,558 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 0.76 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2023

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the charming town of Godley is situated in a peaceful neighborhood a short distance from an amazing park in the Reed-Custer school district. This property boasts a spacious interior, huge outdoor space, and an extra garage/shop! Upon entering this lovely home, you will be greeted by the openness of the living room which seamlessly connects to the dining area, creating an ideal space for entertaining guests or enjoying family meals. The kitchen features ample counter space, granite counters, and plenty of storage with a pantry. The primary bedroom is on the opposite end of the home as the other bedrooms and features two walk-in closets and en-suite bathroom. The additional bedrooms are equally inviting, providing comfortable spaces for family members or guests, one with a walk-in closet, and the other with a double. Step outside and discover the huge backyard (over three-quarters of an acre lot) on your way to the detached garage/shop. With a double door, nine foot ceilings, bench, cabinets, and attic, this building has endless potential for work, play, and storage. This home is ideally located, with easy access to schools, parks, and shopping. Whether you're commuting to work or exploring the surrounding area, you'll appreciate the convenience of living in this neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Ludes

Hexagon Real Estate License #471019344 Listed on: 08/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Phebe Perino

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475168044

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,065

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 173.2 x 185.5 x 173.4 x 186

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Second Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 2,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,065

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Cooktop
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 2218
  • Other Equipment: TV-Dish, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2218
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 2218
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Porch, Storms/Screens, Workshop
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • OtherStructures: Second Garage, Garage(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Number of Cars: 4
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s),7 Foot or more high garage door,Multiple Garages

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Reed-Custer Primary School
  • High School: Reed-Custer High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Reed-Custer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.76
  • Lot Dimensions: 173.2 X 185.5 X 173.4 X 186
  • Rural (Y/N): Y
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3065
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Klein Delores
Bought by
Madsen Teri and Ryman Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
$229,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Klein Phillip
Bought by
Madsen Teri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Madsen Teri -- None Available
Klein Phillip G $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $106 / Sq Ft
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2023 08/26/23 For Sale $230,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $230,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,972 $70,679 $14,424 $56,255
2023 $3,675 $63,304 $12,919 $50,385
2022 $3,065 $57,444 $11,723 $45,721
2021 $2,961 $54,828 $11,189 $43,639
2020 $2,791 $51,945 $10,601 $41,344
2019 $2,603 $49,051 $10,010 $39,041
2018 $2,481 $46,939 $9,579 $37,360
2017 $2,431 $46,018 $9,391 $36,627
2016 $2,358 $44,505 $9,082 $35,423
2015 $2,253 $43,357 $8,848 $34,509
2014 $2,253 $43,357 $8,848 $34,509
2013 $2,253 $46,371 $9,463 $36,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11866145

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-24-19-111-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.