359 N Rowan St Equality, IL 62934
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $111,871
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 359 N Rowan St, Equality, IL 62934 and is currently estimated at $107,436. 359 N Rowan St is a home with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Johnita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,742 | $32,205 | $1,964 | $30,241 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $32,205 | $1,964 | $30,241 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $30,671 | $1,870 | $28,801 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $30,069 | $1,833 | $28,236 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $30,373 | $1,852 | $28,521 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $30,373 | $1,852 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $29,403 | $1,793 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $27,225 | $1,660 | $25,565 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $25,174 | $1,535 | $23,639 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $25,174 | $1,535 | $23,639 |
| 2013 | $1,434 | $25,174 | $1,535 | $23,639 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,637 | $1,441 | $22,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map