359 Ormsbee Rd Porter Corners, NY 12859
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Ormsbee Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859 and is currently estimated at $383,459, approximately $283 per square foot. 359 Ormsbee Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $753 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $753 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $753 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $590 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $590 | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,000 | $51,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map