359 Panorama Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $247,287 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Panorama Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $303,822, approximately $243 per square foot. 359 Panorama Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Felts Edward Lee
Bought by
Oliver Sandra and Oliver Joe H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Sandra | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |