359 Purvis Ave Bremen, OH 43107
Estimated Value: $162,485 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Purvis Ave, Bremen, OH 43107 and is currently estimated at $176,871, approximately $177 per square foot. 359 Purvis Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary School and Fairfield Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Huff Cameron B
Bought by
Wallace Brandon Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,150
Outstanding Balance
$102,451
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Conner Denise and Martin Denise V
Bought by
Huff Cameron B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Kellenbarger Kathy K
Bought by
Conner Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Dent Michael H
Bought by
Kathy K Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Brandon Jacob | $115,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Huff Cameron B | $89,900 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Conner Denise | $90,300 | -- | |
| Kathy K Edwards | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Brandon Jacob | $116,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Cameron B | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Denise | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kathy K Edwards | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $47,280 | $9,380 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $37,350 | $6,020 | $31,330 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $37,350 | $6,020 | $31,330 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $37,350 | $6,020 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $31,050 | $6,020 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $31,050 | $6,020 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $31,050 | $6,020 | $25,030 |
| 2018 | $969 | $23,190 | $6,020 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $969 | $24,890 | $6,010 | $18,880 |
| 2016 | $954 | $24,890 | $6,010 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | $837 | $21,840 | $3,760 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | $797 | $21,840 | $3,760 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | $797 | $21,840 | $3,760 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map