359 Ratcliffe Rd Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $360,223
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Ratcliffe Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $350,306, approximately $211 per square foot. 359 Ratcliffe Rd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Satilla Marsh Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Brooks Kelly
Bought by
Nolet Kami Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,339
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Shawna
Bought by
Brooks Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Guest Courtney
Bought by
Brooks Kelly and Brooks Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,300
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Owens Courtney M and Guest Jeremy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Dowdy David
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
J M Murray Construction Co
Bought by
Dowdy David L and Dowdy Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,300
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Johns Land Co Inc
Bought by
J M Murray Construction Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolet Kami Jessica | $310,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Kelly | $274,000 | -- | |
| Owens Courtney M | $161,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $175,500 | -- | |
| Dowdy David L | $193,300 | -- | |
| J M Murray Construction Co Inc | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolet Kami Jessica | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Kelly | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Kelly | $260,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Courtney M | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowdy David L | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $138,880 | $18,720 | $120,160 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $140,600 | $18,720 | $121,880 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $140,600 | $18,720 | $121,880 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $108,560 | $10,000 | $98,560 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $81,560 | $7,080 | $74,480 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $76,160 | $7,080 | $69,080 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $76,160 | $7,080 | $69,080 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $76,160 | $7,080 | $69,080 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $70,760 | $7,080 | $63,680 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $65,480 | $7,200 | $58,280 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $65,480 | $7,200 | $58,280 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $58,960 | $7,200 | $51,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map