359 S Pingree Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,990 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 S Pingree Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $347,248, approximately $182 per square foot. 359 S Pingree Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Critchlow Robert L
Bought by
Critchlow Robert L and Montgomery Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critchlow Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $306,200 | $101,713 | $204,487 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $155,649 | $55,956 | $99,693 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $161,700 | $49,959 | $111,741 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $150,700 | $39,058 | $111,642 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $180,000 | $40,898 | $139,102 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $145,000 | $37,731 | $107,269 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $123,000 | $28,633 | $94,367 |
| 2018 | $875 | $100,000 | $28,633 | $71,367 |
| 2017 | $703 | $75,000 | $21,559 | $53,441 |
| 2016 | $665 | $38,352 | $10,830 | $27,522 |
| 2015 | $660 | $37,136 | $10,830 | $26,306 |
| 2014 | $651 | $36,019 | $9,224 | $26,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map