Estimated Value: $207,252 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Ski Valley Dr, Roach, MO 65787 and is currently estimated at $290,313, approximately $241 per square foot. 359 Ski Valley Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Macks Creek Elementary School and Macks Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Balch Arthur W and Balch Linda L
Bought by
Moser David D and Moser Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,023
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$134,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser David D | $218,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moser David D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |