359 W 1050 N Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $468,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 W 1050 N, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $451,927, approximately $376 per square foot. 359 W 1050 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Burningham Gloria J and Burningham Gloria
Bought by
Burningham Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burningham Gloria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $232,650 | $101,220 | $131,430 |
| 2024 | $385 | $223,850 | $117,989 | $105,861 |
| 2023 | $385 | $385,000 | $140,713 | $244,287 |
| 2022 | $403 | $209,550 | $74,266 | $135,284 |
| 2021 | $336 | $275,000 | $103,826 | $171,174 |
| 2020 | $296 | $242,000 | $87,509 | $154,491 |
| 2019 | $306 | $238,000 | $83,247 | $154,753 |
| 2018 | $253 | $211,000 | $83,247 | $127,753 |
| 2016 | $217 | $97,570 | $26,501 | $71,069 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $86,185 | $26,501 | $59,684 |
| 2014 | $289 | $90,402 | $26,501 | $63,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,603 | $18,612 | $59,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map