359 W 4th St Mansfield, OH 44903
Studio
--
Bath
12,368
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 359 W 4th St, Mansfield, OH 44903. 359 W 4th St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including The Richland School of Academic Arts and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Cya Ltd
Bought by
Kv Market Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na Co and Brigham Ambrose R
Bought by
Cya Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kv Market Llc | $70,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cya Ltd | $18,000 | Barrister Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $103,250 | $3,700 | $99,550 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $103,250 | $3,700 | $99,550 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $209,900 | $3,700 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $98,000 | $3,370 | $94,630 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $98,000 | $3,370 | $94,630 |
| 2020 | $11,117 | $135,670 | $3,370 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $11,630 | $135,670 | $3,370 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $18,080 | $3,370 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $17,370 | $3,370 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $433 | $5,080 | $3,370 | $1,710 |
| 2015 | $433 | $5,080 | $3,370 | $1,710 |
| 2014 | $411 | $5,080 | $3,370 | $1,710 |
| 2012 | $340 | $5,080 | $3,370 | $1,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map