3590 Breezy Point Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $542,139 - $714,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,067
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Breezy Point Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $625,785, approximately $153 per square foot. 3590 Breezy Point Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Jim Giguere Builders Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Todd M and Shaffer Aekyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1999
Sold by
Briarwood Development Co
Bought by
Jim Giguerre Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Giguere Builders Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Todd M | $366,950 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Jim Giguerre Builders | $61,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Giguere Builders Jim | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaffer Todd M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jim Giguerre Builders | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,583 | $267,600 | $42,100 | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $50 | $249,000 | $41,000 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $10,894 | $229,800 | $46,500 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $218,100 | $44,400 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $193,600 | $44,400 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $186,700 | $44,400 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $8,853 | $188,400 | $41,900 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $8,390 | $186,000 | $34,300 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $8,027 | $182,600 | $33,800 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $172,900 | $32,600 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $173,200 | $63,438 | $109,762 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $160,500 | $61,746 | $98,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map