3590 Drayton Dr Dalzell, SC 29040
Dalzell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Drayton Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040 and is currently estimated at $221,202, approximately $154 per square foot. 3590 Drayton Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Ziegler Brent A and Ziegler Rebecca J
Bought by
Mickens Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,726
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Aycock William K
Bought by
Ziegler Brent A and Ziegler Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,490
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Watts Inc
Bought by
Aycock William K and Aycock Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickens Thomas | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Ziegler Brent A | $114,900 | -- | |
| Aycock William K | $35,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickens Thomas | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Brent A | $11,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Aycock William K | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $5,850 | $720 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $648 | $5,850 | $720 | $5,130 |
| 2023 | $648 | $5,850 | $720 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $646 | $5,850 | $720 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $603 | $5,850 | $720 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $603 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2019 | $588 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $553 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $545 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $577 | $5,390 | $720 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $585 | $5,430 | $800 | $4,630 |
| 2014 | $585 | $5,430 | $800 | $4,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,430 | $800 | $4,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map