3590 E 102nd Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,285 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 E 102nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $618,071, approximately $257 per square foot. 3590 E 102nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Swahn Damien D
Bought by
Swahn Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Swahn Damien D and Swahn Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swahn Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Swahn Damien D | $282,478 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swahn Damien D | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $40,050 | $7,820 | $32,230 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $36,820 | $7,190 | $29,630 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $41,330 | $5,950 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $30,260 | $6,120 | $24,140 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $30,260 | $6,120 | $24,140 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $32,030 | $8,010 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $32,030 | $8,010 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $26,860 | $6,120 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $26,860 | $6,120 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $24,260 | $4,460 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $24,260 | $4,460 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $19,590 | $3,820 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map