3590 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $278,462 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $284,116, approximately $226 per square foot. 3590 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Gourley Josephine
Bought by
Dorrington John T and Dorrington Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,628
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$274,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorrington John T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorrington John T | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $72,293 | $20,272 | $52,021 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $72,293 | $20,272 | $52,021 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $72,293 | $20,272 | $52,021 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $53,726 | $18,162 | $35,564 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $53,726 | $18,162 | $35,564 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $53,726 | $18,162 | $35,564 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $47,968 | $16,216 | $31,752 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $47,968 | $16,216 | $31,752 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $47,968 | $16,216 | $31,752 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $46,018 | $16,660 | $29,358 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $46,018 | $16,660 | $29,358 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $46,018 | $16,660 | $29,358 |
| 2013 | $2,602 | $46,484 | $16,828 | $29,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map