3590 Graham Sherron Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Graham Sherron Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $516,702, approximately $215 per square foot. 3590 Graham Sherron Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Michael R and Faison Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Michael R and Faison Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Michael R and Faison Patricia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Heath Jeffrey L and Heath Teresa E
Bought by
Johnson Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael R | $86,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Michael R | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael R | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael R | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $400,490 | $85,157 | $315,333 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $400,490 | $85,157 | $315,333 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $255,972 | $61,409 | $194,563 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $255,972 | $61,409 | $194,563 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $255,972 | $61,409 | $194,563 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $255,972 | $61,409 | $194,563 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $255,972 | $61,409 | $194,563 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $255,972 | $61,409 | $194,563 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $238,307 | $64,723 | $173,584 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $238,307 | $64,723 | $173,584 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $238,307 | $64,723 | $173,584 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,307 | $64,723 | $173,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map