3590 S Hillcrest Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 S Hillcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $188,449, approximately $158 per square foot. 3590 S Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Tedrow Allen and Tedrow Frederick
Bought by
Fred Tedrow Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Tedrow Investments Llc | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $22,360 | $6,840 | $15,520 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $19,290 | $4,750 | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,290 | $4,750 | $14,540 |
| 2022 | $946 | $17,610 | $4,750 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $946 | $17,610 | $4,750 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $927 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $900 | $16,360 | $4,750 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $826 | $14,970 | $4,750 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,400 | $4,750 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $787 | $14,400 | $4,750 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $781 | $14,400 | $4,750 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $781 | $14,290 | $4,750 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map