Estimated Value: $279,992 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Sugar Creek Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $296,998, approximately $188 per square foot. 3590 Sugar Creek Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Barnes Raymond L
Bought by
Barnes Raymond L and Barnes Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Barnes Pamela A
Bought by
Barnes Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1973
Bought by
Barnes Raymond Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Raymond L | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnes Raymond Lee | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,329 | $86,280 | $6,370 | $79,910 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $73,120 | $5,390 | $67,730 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $69,620 | $5,390 | $64,230 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $69,620 | $5,390 | $64,230 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $59,680 | $4,900 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $59,680 | $4,900 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $59,680 | $4,900 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $52,540 | $4,900 | $47,640 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $52,540 | $4,900 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $52,540 | $4,900 | $47,640 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $49,040 | $4,900 | $44,140 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $49,040 | $4,900 | $44,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map