35922 W Mitchell Dr Tonopah, AZ 85354
Estimated Value: $436,403 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35922 W Mitchell Dr, Tonopah, AZ 85354 and is currently estimated at $470,601, approximately $261 per square foot. 35922 W Mitchell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ruth Fisher Elementary School, Winters Well Elementary School, and Tonopah Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Singh Harminder and Kaur Inderjeet
Bought by
Simental Rodolfo Payan and Castillo Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,263
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Denise M Wood Living Trust
Bought by
Denise M Wood Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simental Rodolfo Payan | $405,540 | First American Title | |
| Denise M Wood Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simental Rodolfo Payan | $385,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $16,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $15,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $26,850 | $5,370 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $105 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $3,360 | $3,360 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $5,025 | $5,025 | $0 |
| 2019 | $87 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map