3593 Buckeye Trace Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $209,641 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3593 Buckeye Trace, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $227,910, approximately $172 per square foot. 3593 Buckeye Trace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Howard Errin L
Bought by
Cavanaugh Becky M and Cavanaugh Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,318
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Hitchens Harold W and Hitchens Marlise M
Bought by
Howard Errin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Winkler Joellyn S
Bought by
Hitchens Harold W and Hitchens Marlise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Tdggc Llc
Bought by
Winkler John J and Winkler Joellyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,748
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Becky M | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Errin L | -- | Shrobot & Sheraw Llc | |
| Hitchens Harold W | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Winkler John J | $172,200 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Becky M | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Cavanaugh Becky M | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitchens Harold W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkler John J | $137,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $63,000 | $7,875 | $55,125 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $63,000 | $7,875 | $55,125 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $63,000 | $7,875 | $55,125 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $42,340 | $6,146 | $36,194 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $42,340 | $6,146 | $36,194 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $42,340 | $6,146 | $36,194 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $37,139 | $5,390 | $31,749 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $37,139 | $5,390 | $31,749 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $37,139 | $5,390 | $31,749 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $37,100 | $5,460 | $31,640 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $37,100 | $5,460 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $37,100 | $5,460 | $31,640 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $47,565 | $7,000 | $40,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map