P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pearl Becknell
California Investor
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $207,000
Quite neighborhood near shopping, parks and public transit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pearl Becknell
California Investor License #00586032 Listed on: 06/16/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Kathleen Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Mayberry Kathleen | $83,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mayberry Kathleen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mckay Shanna | $64,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Cole Stacy | $142,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| King Carl B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Stacy | $82,200 | |
| Previous Owner | King Carl B | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Cole Stacy | $59,033 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Sold | $82,875 | -7.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | For Sale | $90,000 | +40.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $64,000 | +6.8% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | For Sale | $59,950 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $96,176 | $29,011 | $67,165 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $92,444 | $27,886 | $64,558 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $90,633 | $27,340 | $63,293 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $88,856 | $26,804 | $62,052 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $87,946 | $26,530 | $61,416 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $86,222 | $26,010 | $60,212 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $84,532 | $25,500 | $59,032 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $82,875 | $25,000 | $57,875 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $66,272 | $25,887 | $40,385 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $65,278 | $25,499 | $39,779 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $69,000 | $29,100 | $39,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pearl Becknell
California Investor
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathy Carey-Mayberry
House Biz Brokerage
(916) 691-2288
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Walker
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 320-1750
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Paula Roggy
Patti Smith Real Estate
(530) 306-2464
83 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16038637
APN: 051-250-011-540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.