3594 Stratton Ln Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Manor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,328 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3594 Stratton Ln, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $475,082, approximately $308 per square foot. 3594 Stratton Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Freedom Shores Elementary School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Martin Rodrigo D and Tomilloso Martin Jocelyn M
Bought by
Jackson Phillip and Jackson Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,300
Outstanding Balance
$65,635
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
G L Homes Of Boynton Beach Ii Corp
Bought by
Martin Rodrigo D and Tomilloso-Mart Jocelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Phillip | $197,900 | Resource Title Company Inc | |