NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,239 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,109 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2015

Last sale price $43,500 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 356% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,285 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of November 2015

Cute Cape Cod with tons of curb appeal and even more potential. This is not a total redo. A little work will go along way into to making this a great home. Nice backyard with deck and mature trees. This one is definitely worth a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Catalfina

Realty Ohio Inc. Listed on: 09/24/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Rhoads

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013000997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-100899

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-885-0156
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Park
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 39.22
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-100899
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1489.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2015
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
List Price
$43,500
Sold Price
$43,500
Current Estimated Value
$198,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
White James Maurice
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Montgomery Tyrone J
Bought by
James M White

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,650
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1988

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vinebrook Annex B Ohio Llc $43,500 Attorney
Secretary Of Hud -- Attorney
Citimortgage Inc $40,000 None Available
James M White $60,000 --
-- $46,000 --
-- $40,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner James M White $59,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2015 11/05/15 Sold $43,500 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2015 08/25/15 For Sale $43,500 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,740 $59,790 $12,150 $47,640
2024 $2,740 $59,790 $12,150 $47,640
2023 $2,706 $59,790 $12,150 $47,640
2022 $1,689 $31,780 $6,230 $25,550
2021 $1,692 $31,780 $6,230 $25,550
2020 $1,694 $31,780 $6,230 $25,550
2019 $1,504 $24,190 $5,010 $19,180
2018 $1,494 $24,190 $5,010 $19,180
2017 $1,504 $24,190 $5,010 $19,180
2016 $1,085 $15,230 $5,010 $10,220
2015 $1,486 $24,020 $5,010 $19,010
2014 $1,489 $24,020 $5,010 $19,010
2013 $753 $25,305 $5,285 $20,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 215031134

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-100899

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.