3595 Trailview Ct Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $377,839 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3595 Trailview Ct, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $398,960, approximately $192 per square foot. 3595 Trailview Ct is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Jeanclerc David and Jeanclerc Marlayna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,150
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanclerc David | $209,000 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jeanclerc David | $167,150 | |
| Closed | Jeanclerc David | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $121,930 | $26,460 | $95,470 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $100,520 | $26,460 | $74,060 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $100,520 | $26,460 | $74,060 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $100,520 | $26,460 | $74,060 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $79,780 | $21,000 | $58,780 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $79,780 | $21,000 | $58,780 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $79,780 | $21,000 | $58,780 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $71,350 | $18,740 | $52,610 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $71,350 | $18,740 | $52,610 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $71,350 | $18,740 | $52,610 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $66,060 | $17,350 | $48,710 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $66,060 | $17,350 | $48,710 |
| 2013 | $3,744 | $66,060 | $17,350 | $48,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map