3596 8th St Beaumont, TX 77705
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3596 8th St, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $123,140, approximately $114 per square foot. 3596 8th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Nederland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Willman Mark Edward and Willman Robyn D
Bought by
Ramirez Gerardo and Ramirez Lizzeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Oneal Sharon D
Bought by
Willman Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Wagner John L and Wagner Julie
Bought by
Willman Mark and Willman Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,425
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Willman Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Willman Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Gerardo | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willman Mark | $39,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $75,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $419 | $69,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $419 | $62,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $57,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $92,058 | $4,732 | $87,326 |
| 2020 | $578 | $47,186 | $4,732 | $42,454 |
| 2019 | $884 | $47,180 | $4,730 | $42,450 |
| 2018 | $884 | $47,180 | $4,730 | $42,450 |
| 2017 | $805 | $43,910 | $4,730 | $39,180 |
| 2016 | $792 | $43,910 | $4,730 | $39,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map