3596 E Harbor Rd Freeland, WA 98249
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $411,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3596 E Harbor Rd, Freeland, WA 98249 and is currently estimated at $387,530, approximately $555 per square foot. 3596 E Harbor Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Vickrey Thomas L
Bought by
Newby Debra A and Debra A Newby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vickrey Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Krebs Liandra Ferol
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Norris John M
Bought by
Krebs Liandra Ferol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Burgess Rodney G
Bought by
Norris John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Debra A | $223,500 | Land T&E Of Island Co | |
| Vickrey Thomas L | -- | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Krebs Liandra Ferol | $199,000 | Chicago Title Co Island Div | |
| Norris John M | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co Island Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vickrey Thomas L | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Krebs Liandra Ferol | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris John M | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $362,983 | $240,000 | $122,983 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $384,557 | $260,000 | $124,557 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $406,131 | $280,000 | $126,131 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $325,918 | $210,000 | $115,918 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $252,429 | $150,000 | $102,429 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $229,776 | $130,000 | $99,776 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $201,133 | $130,000 | $71,133 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $176,605 | $120,000 | $56,605 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $176,938 | $120,000 | $56,938 |
| 2016 | $988 | $147,603 | $90,000 | $57,603 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $123,270 | $65,000 | $58,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,067 | $65,000 | $68,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map